ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential NIFTY It Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.37
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - Index Funds
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty IT TRI
Inception: 28-07-2022
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹635.49 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-8.37%
Cat. Avg.-0.92%
2Y
Fund-11.33%
Cat. Avg.0.42%
3Y
Fund2.00%
Cat. Avg.9.27%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.7.81%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.11.35%
SI
Fund3.13%
Cat. Avg.5.56%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Infosys Ltd.115.1430.36%
2Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.77.5320.44%
3HCL Technologies Ltd.42.2411.14%
4Tech Mahindra Ltd.41.0410.82%
5Wipro Ltd.22.495.93%
6Persistent Systems Ltd.21.635.70%
7COFORGE Ltd.18.484.87%
8LTIMindtree Ltd.15.123.99%
9Mphasis Ltd.13.163.47%
10Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.11.823.12%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000060993+1.7%+3.5%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.13 L.-5.9%-6.1%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.68 L.-6.6%-4.5%
SI07 Sep, 222.50 L.2.48 L.-0.6%-0.3%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.91630-8.4%-8.4%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.78624-21.4%-11.3%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.06 L.+6.1%+2.0%
SI19 Aug, 221 L.1.14 L.+13.7%+3.1%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds