ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential NIFTY Infrastructure ETF

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.5
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - Other ETFs
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Infrastructure TRI
Inception: 05-08-2022
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹371.09 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-5.94%
Cat. Avg.-0.91%
2Y
Fund-2.46%
Cat. Avg.0.60%
3Y
Fund11.76%
Cat. Avg.-22.41%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.-19.85%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.-20.41%
SI
Fund14.40%
Cat. Avg.-6.26%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Reliance Industries Ltd.82.7419.84%
2Bharti Airtel Ltd.61.2314.68%
3Larsen & Toubro Ltd.52.7212.64%
4NTPC Ltd.18.384.41%
5Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.14.523.48%
6Ultratech Cement Ltd.14.483.47%
7Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.14.103.38%
8Interglobe Aviation Ltd.13.213.17%
9Grasim Industries Ltd.12.723.05%
10Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.9.922.38%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹829.38₹1,26,586.67 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-7.26%

1.56%

7.24%

8.76%

11.94%

DSP Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹205.93₹17,119.23 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

7.01%

11.15%

19.40%

18.39%

17.28%

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹895.75₹14,817.57 Cr
ELSSVery High RiskEquity

-2.40%

5.08%

12.88%

12.05%

12.02%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000056631-5.6%-11.4%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.17 L.-2.5%-2.6%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.82 L.+1.0%+0.7%
SI07 Sep, 222.50 L.2.95 L.+17.9%+8.1%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.94059-5.9%-5.9%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.95139-4.9%-2.5%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.40 L.+39.6%+11.8%
SI18 Aug, 221 L.1.75 L.+75.1%+14.4%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds