ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential Multi Sector Passive FoF - Growth

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.44
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - FoF Domestic
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 19-12-2003
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹212.64 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-0.70%
Cat. Avg.6.57%
2Y
Fund1.07%
Cat. Avg.15.12%
3Y
Fund11.39%
Cat. Avg.18.42%
5Y
Fund9.71%
Cat. Avg.12.05%
10Y
Fund12.17%
Cat. Avg.10.99%
SI
Fund11.21%
Cat. Avg.11.44%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1ICICI Prudential Nifty Private Bank ETF66.6327.71%
2ICICI Prudential Nifty Oil & Gas ETF25.5910.64%
3ICICI Prudential Nifty FMCG ETF21.288.85%
4Nippon India Nifty Pharma ETF21.088.77%
5ICICI Prudential Nifty IT ETF18.737.79%
6Groww BSE Power ETF18.017.49%
7ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto ETF17.527.28%
8ICICI Prudential Nifty Metal ETF16.466.84%
9ICICI Prudential Nifty Bank ETF13.665.68%
10TREPS10.584.40%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹36.45₹41,246.84 Cr
Arbitrage FundLow RiskHybrid

6.06%

6.39%

6.73%

6.31%

6.68%

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹89.11₹8,443.27 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

1.86%

-1.77%

9.15%

11.11%

12.26%

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹320.36₹7,128.00 Cr
Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

4.45%

3.28%

17.97%

13.60%

13.13%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059415-1.0%-2.0%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.23 L.+2.1%+2.2%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.92 L.+6.8%+4.5%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.86 L.+28.8%+10.3%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.11.55 L.+92.6%+12.7%
SI07 Apr, 0612.35 L.48.02 L.+288.9%+11.8%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.99296-0.7%-0.7%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.02 L.+2.2%+1.1%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.38 L.+38.2%+11.4%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.58 L.+57.6%+9.5%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.3.16 L.+216.5%+12.2%
SI02 Apr, 061 L.8.87 L.+787.3%+11.2%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds