ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential Equity Savings Fund - Half Yearly IDCW

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.98
Risk: Low to Moderate
Hybrid Scheme - Equity Savings
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Equity Savings TRI
Inception: 18-11-2014
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹17,971.22 Cr

Performance

1Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund0.00%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Ltd.1496.699.07%
2ICICI Prudential Money Market fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option1347.488.17%
3Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.966.595.86%
4Reliance Industries Ltd.893.175.41%
5Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.583.903.54%
6Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.569.883.45%
7ICICI Prudential Savings Fund - Direct - Growth537.993.26%
8Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.453.142.75%
9ITC Ltd.448.362.72%
10Bajaj Finance Ltd.417.622.53%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
SI16 Sep, 221 L.1 L.0.0%N/A

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds