ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential Equity Arbitrage Fund - Direct Plan - IDCW

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.4
Risk: Low
Hybrid Scheme - Arbitrage Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty 50 Arbitrage Index
Inception: 08-11-2006
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹32,238.97 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund3.09%
Cat. Avg.6.63%
2Y
Fund3.31%
Cat. Avg.6.85%
3Y
Fund3.61%
Cat. Avg.7.21%
5Y
Fund3.11%
Cat. Avg.6.68%
10Y
Fund2.18%
Cat. Avg.6.31%
SI
Fund2.34%
Cat. Avg.6.29%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1ICICI Prudential Money Market fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option5241.7315.68%
2HDFC Bank Ltd.1905.265.70%
3Reliance Industries Ltd.1331.033.98%
4Bharti Airtel Ltd.1324.563.96%
5Vodafone Idea Ltd.1284.063.84%
6TREPS1037.683.10%
7Small Industries Development Bank Of India.843.532.52%
8Union Bank Of India820.282.45%
9Axis Bank Ltd.609.621.82%
10Canara Bank593.591.78%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000060878+1.5%+3.1%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.24 L.+3.1%+3.1%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.89 L.+5.0%+3.3%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.27 L.+8.9%+3.4%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.6.93 L.+15.6%+2.9%
SI07 Feb, 138.25 L.9.80 L.+18.8%+2.5%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.03 L.+3.1%+3.1%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.07 L.+6.7%+3.3%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.11 L.+11.2%+3.6%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.17 L.+16.6%+3.1%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.1.24 L.+23.9%+2.2%
SI08 Jan, 131 L.1.37 L.+37.5%+2.3%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds