ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Direct Plan - IDCW

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.08
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - ELSS
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 11-12-2012
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹14,817.57 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-11.87%
Cat. Avg.-3.69%
2Y
Fund-7.42%
Cat. Avg.-2.52%
3Y
Fund3.25%
Cat. Avg.10.47%
5Y
Fund1.15%
Cat. Avg.9.67%
10Y
Fund3.27%
Cat. Avg.13.23%
SI
Fund5.47%
Cat. Avg.13.51%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1ICICI Bank Ltd.1109.117.89%
2HDFC Bank Ltd.1100.957.83%
3Axis Bank Ltd.841.175.98%
4Avenue Supermarts Ltd.760.635.41%
5Reliance Industries Ltd.733.045.21%
6Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.728.655.18%
7Larsen & Toubro Ltd.678.974.83%
8TVS Motor Company Ltd.574.214.08%
9Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.524.573.73%
10NTPC Ltd.498.433.54%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000056180-6.4%-12.9%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.11 L.-7.4%-7.6%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.69 L.-6.3%-4.3%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.09 L.+2.9%+1.2%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.7.42 L.+23.7%+4.2%
SI07 Jan, 138.30 L.11.37 L.+37.0%+4.4%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.88127-11.9%-11.9%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.85717-14.3%-7.4%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.10 L.+10.1%+3.2%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.05 L.+5.3%+1.0%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.1.38 L.+38.3%+3.3%
SI02 Jan, 131 L.2.08 L.+108.4%+5.5%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds