ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential Corporate Bond Fund - Direct Plan - Fortnightly IDCW

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.35
Risk: Moderate
Debt Scheme - Corporate Bond Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: NIFTY Corporate Bond Index A-II
Inception: 10-06-2009
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹34,387.29 Cr

Performance

1Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.4.17%
2Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.6.31%
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.7.13%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.6.24%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.7.01%
SI
Fund0.00%
Cat. Avg.9.23%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Government Securities3137.9510.45%
2LIC Housing Finance Ltd.2653.618.84%
3Small Industries Development Bank Of India.2227.907.42%
4NABARD2137.407.12%
5Rural Electrification Corporation Ltd.1550.325.16%
6Net Current Assets1489.094.96%
7Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.1255.544.18%
8Power Finance Corporation Ltd.1036.053.45%
9Siddhivinayak Securitisation Trust988.273.29%
10State Government of Madhya Pradesh902.223.00%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
SI16 Sep, 221 L.1 L.0.0%N/A

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds