ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential Bond Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.64
Risk: Moderate
Debt Scheme - Medium to Long Duration Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: CRISIL Medium to Long Duration Debt A-III Index
Inception: 13-08-2008
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,912.73 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund2.63%
Cat. Avg.2.72%
2Y
Fund5.29%
Cat. Avg.4.75%
3Y
Fund6.82%
Cat. Avg.6.60%
5Y
Fund6.14%
Cat. Avg.6.01%
10Y
Fund6.93%
Cat. Avg.6.32%
SI
Fund7.75%
Cat. Avg.6.87%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Government Securities384.3019.19%
2State Government of Maharashtra312.1415.59%
3NABARD186.019.29%
4HDFC Bank Ltd.155.267.75%
5Summit Digitel Infrastructure Private Ltd.118.295.91%
6LIC Housing Finance Ltd.101.425.07%
7State Government of Madhya Pradesh92.064.60%
8Pipeline Infrastructure Pvt Ltd.75.193.76%
9TREPS65.283.26%
10Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd.51.222.56%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000060617+1.0%+2.1%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.24 L.+3.6%+3.7%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.94 L.+7.8%+5.1%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.50 L.+16.6%+6.2%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.8.44 L.+40.7%+6.7%
SI07 Jan, 138.30 L.13.99 L.+68.5%+7.3%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.03 L.+2.6%+2.6%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.11 L.+10.9%+5.3%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.22 L.+21.9%+6.8%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.35 L.+34.8%+6.2%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.1.96 L.+95.7%+6.9%
SI03 Jan, 131 L.2.80 L.+180.1%+7.8%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds