ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential Active Momentum Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.96
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 08-07-2025
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,432.48 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund3.01%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund5.14%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1TREPS133.726.37%
2Axis Bank Ltd.74.083.53%
3HDFC Bank Ltd.73.833.52%
4Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.67.193.20%
5Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.66.793.18%
6Larsen & Toubro Ltd.64.863.09%
7Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.61.542.93%
8Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd61.352.92%
9Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.61.262.92%
10Radico Khaitan Ltd.58.302.78%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059816-0.3%-0.6%
SI07 Aug, 257500075637+0.8%+1.4%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.03 L.+3.0%+3.0%
SI28 Jul, 251 L.1.06 L.+6.3%+5.1%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds