HSBC Mutual Fund

HSBC Liquid Fund - Growth Direct

HSBC Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.12
Risk: Low to Moderate
Debt Scheme - Liquid Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: NIFTY Liquid Index A-I
Inception: 14-11-2002
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹17,006.09 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund6.46%
Cat. Avg.3.87%
2Y
Fund6.65%
Cat. Avg.4.39%
3Y
Fund6.92%
Cat. Avg.5.04%
5Y
Fund6.41%
Cat. Avg.3.22%
10Y
Fund6.11%
Cat. Avg.3.96%
SI
Fund6.81%
Cat. Avg.10.97%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited1140.577.08%
2Reliance Retail Ventures Ltd798.124.95%
3Canara Bank794.984.93%
4NABARD794.084.93%
5EXIM Bank746.014.63%
6NTPC Limited597.943.71%
7Union Bank of India592.003.67%
891 Days Treasury Bill 04-Jun-2026499.793.10%
9Punjab National Bank499.343.10%
10ICICI Bank Limited497.713.09%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000061891+3.2%+6.5%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.28 L.+6.5%+6.5%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.98 L.+10.3%+6.7%
5Y07 Nov, 213 L.3.55 L.+18.2%+6.8%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.8.19 L.+36.4%+6.1%
SI07 Jan, 138.30 L.13.06 L.+57.3%+6.3%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y18 Oct, 251 L.1.06 L.+6.5%+6.5%
2Y18 Oct, 241 L.1.14 L.+13.7%+6.7%
3Y18 Oct, 231 L.1.22 L.+22.2%+6.9%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.36 L.+36.4%+6.4%
10Y18 Oct, 161 L.1.81 L.+81.0%+6.1%
SI01 Jan, 131 L.2.48 L.+148.4%+6.8%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds