HSBC Mutual Fund

HSBC ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Regular IDCW Payout

HSBC Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.9
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - ELSS
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 05-01-2006
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹4,133.01 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-8.22%
Cat. Avg.-4.61%
2Y
Fund-10.07%
Cat. Avg.-3.57%
3Y
Fund1.38%
Cat. Avg.9.32%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.8.48%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.12.30%
SI
Fund1.98%
Cat. Avg.11.77%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1ICICI Bank Limited145.183.64%
2HDFC Bank Limited139.253.49%
3AVALON TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED139.093.49%
4Reliance Industries Limited125.753.16%
5GE Vernova T&D India Limited108.122.71%
6Shriram Finance Limited99.092.49%
7Larsen & Toubro Limited95.002.38%
8Bharti Airtel Limited85.412.14%
9Infosys Limited83.182.09%
10State Bank of India82.512.07%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059229-1.3%-2.7%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.16 L.-3.5%-3.6%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.73 L.-4.0%-2.8%
SI07 Dec, 222.35 L.2.34 L.-0.6%-0.3%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.91777-8.2%-8.2%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.80876-19.1%-10.1%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.04 L.+4.2%+1.4%
SI28 Nov, 221 L.1.08 L.+7.9%+2.0%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds