HSBC Mutual Fund

HSBC ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Direct IDCW Payout

HSBC Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.15
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - ELSS
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 05-01-2006
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹4,133.01 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-8.32%
Cat. Avg.-4.75%
2Y
Fund-8.62%
Cat. Avg.-2.12%
3Y
Fund3.53%
Cat. Avg.10.22%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.9.24%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.13.22%
SI
Fund4.33%
Cat. Avg.13.51%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1ICICI Bank Limited145.183.64%
2HDFC Bank Limited139.253.49%
3AVALON TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED139.093.49%
4Reliance Industries Limited125.753.16%
5GE Vernova T&D India Limited108.122.71%
6Shriram Finance Limited99.092.49%
7Larsen & Toubro Limited95.002.38%
8Bharti Airtel Limited85.412.14%
9Infosys Limited83.182.09%
10State Bank of India82.512.07%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058893-1.8%-3.7%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.16 L.-3.6%-3.6%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.74 L.-3.2%-2.2%
SI07 Dec, 222.35 L.2.40 L.+2.0%+1.0%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y20 Oct, 251 L.91292-8.7%N/A
2Y21 Oct, 241 L.84321-15.7%-8.2%
3Y19 Oct, 231 L.1.11 L.+11.0%+3.5%
SI28 Nov, 221 L.1.18 L.+18.0%+4.3%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds