HSBC Mutual Fund

HSBC Credit Risk Fund - Direct Annual IDCW

HSBC Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.96
Risk: Moderately High
Debt Scheme - Credit Risk Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: NIFTY Credit Risk Bond Index B-II
Inception: 29-09-2009
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹511.26 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-2.51%
Cat. Avg.7.27%
2Y
Fund3.98%
Cat. Avg.9.52%
3Y
Fund2.47%
Cat. Avg.9.72%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.8.20%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.7.27%
SI
Fund2.06%
Cat. Avg.8.23%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Treps51.7510.89%
2Aadhar Housing Finance Limited32.136.76%
3Vedanta Limited31.746.68%
46.01% GOI 21Jul203029.866.29%
5Aditya Birla Renewables Limited26.355.55%
6Power Grid Corporation of India Limited26.275.53%
7JTPM Metal Traders26.155.50%
8Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Limited25.895.45%
9Nirma Limited25.435.35%
10REC Limited25.395.34%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059581-0.7%-1.4%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.21 L.+1.2%+1.3%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.87 L.+3.7%+2.5%
SI07 Dec, 222.35 L.2.47 L.+4.9%+2.5%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.97494-2.5%-2.5%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.08 L.+8.1%+4.0%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.08 L.+7.6%+2.5%
SI28 Nov, 221 L.1.08 L.+8.3%+2.1%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds