HDFC Mutual Fund

HDFC Pharma and Healthcare Fund - IDCW Option - Direct Plan

HDFC Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.94
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: BSE Healthcare TRI
Inception: 14-09-2023
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,000.50 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund19.94%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund12.86%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund28.45%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund28.29%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.260.019.96%
2Divis Laboratories Ltd.186.907.16%
3Max Healthcare Institute Limited145.535.57%
4Lupin Ltd.137.475.26%
5Cipla Ltd.135.555.19%
6Aster DM Healthcare Limited131.875.05%
7Acutaas Chemicals Limited119.544.58%
8Alkem Laboratories Ltd.104.434.00%
9Anthem Biosciences Limited99.533.81%
10Ipca Laboratories Ltd.92.153.53%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000065923+9.9%+21.2%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.42 L.+18.4%+18.2%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.2.42 L.+34.3%+20.9%
SI09 Oct, 231.85 L.2.52 L.+36.4%+21.4%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.20 L.+19.9%+20.0%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.27 L.+27.4%+12.9%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.2.12 L.+111.9%+28.4%
SI04 Oct, 231 L.2.13 L.+113.0%+28.3%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds