Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Edelweiss Multi Asset Omni Fund Of Fund- Regular Plan - IDCW

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.48
Risk: -
Other Scheme - FoF Domestic
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: -
Inception: 12-08-2025
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹427.07 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund2.88%
Cat. Avg.6.57%
2Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.15.12%
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.18.42%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.12.05%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.10.99%
SI
Fund8.42%
Cat. Avg.11.44%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1EDELWEISS NIFTY LARGEMIDCAP 250 ETF146.4829.43%
2EDELWEISS BANKING & PSU DEBT FD-DR PL-GR59.8812.03%
3EDELWEISS FOCUSED FUND-DIRECT PL-GROWTH51.8710.42%
4EDELWEISS LARGE CAP FUND-DR PLAN-GROWTH50.4010.13%
5EDELWEISS SILVER ETF48.829.81%
6EDELWEISS GOLD ETF47.909.62%
7EDELWEISS RECENT LISTED IPO FD DR PL GR29.545.94%
8EDELWEISS CONSUMPTION FUND-DR-GROWTH24.854.99%
9EDELWEISS TECHNOLOGY FUND-DR PL-GROWTH24.324.89%
10EDELWEISS FIN SER FUND- DR PL GRWTH9.911.99%

Similar Funds

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹150.69₹43,690.03 Cr
Large & Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

3.25%

5.16%

15.00%

12.32%

18.57%

Bandhan Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹47.94₹18,930.01 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

5.24%

12.97%

28.62%

21.27%

28.44%

Index FundsLow to Moderate RiskOther

6.06%

7.03%

6.87%

5.94%

6.13%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059377-1.0%-2.1%
SI07 Oct, 256500064671-0.5%-1.0%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.03 L.+2.9%+2.9%
SI09 Sep, 251 L.1.09 L.+9.3%+8.4%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds