DSP Mutual Fund

DSP NIFTY 50 Index Fund - Regular Plan - Growth

DSP Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.4
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - Index Funds
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 50 TRI
Inception: 11-02-2019
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹901.75 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-8.84%
Cat. Avg.-1.42%
2Y
Fund-2.92%
Cat. Avg.-0.02%
3Y
Fund6.28%
Cat. Avg.8.81%
5Y
Fund5.57%
Cat. Avg.7.22%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.10.92%
SI
Fund11.20%
Cat. Avg.5.09%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited121.9411.12%
2ICICI Bank Limited98.318.97%
3Reliance Industries Limited87.237.96%
4Bharti Airtel Limited56.205.13%
5Larsen & Toubro Limited48.394.42%
6State Bank of India42.363.86%
7Axis Bank Limited38.573.52%
8Infosys Limited35.023.19%
9Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited28.822.63%
10ITC Limited27.602.52%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹36.45₹41,246.84 Cr
Arbitrage FundLow RiskHybrid

6.06%

6.39%

6.73%

6.31%

6.68%

ITI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹32.75₹2,795.70 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

14.41%

5.10%

20.05%

14.76%

19.50%

DSP Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹16.06₹6,934.02 Cr
Arbitrage FundLow RiskHybrid

5.85%

6.13%

6.51%

6.02%

5.57%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000057175-4.7%-9.6%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.15 L.-3.8%-3.9%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.78 L.-1.1%-0.7%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.39 L.+13.0%+5.0%
SI07 Mar, 194.60 L.6.54 L.+42.3%+9.1%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.91157-8.8%-8.8%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.94243-5.8%-2.9%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.20 L.+20.0%+6.3%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.30 L.+30.1%+5.4%
SI21 Feb, 191 L.2.25 L.+125.5%+11.2%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds