DSP Mutual Fund

DSP Focused Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW

DSP Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.01
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Focused Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 23-04-2010
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,706.90 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-10.11%
Cat. Avg.-1.67%
2Y
Fund-9.42%
Cat. Avg.-1.29%
3Y
Fund2.07%
Cat. Avg.10.38%
5Y
Fund-0.35%
Cat. Avg.8.61%
10Y
Fund2.96%
Cat. Avg.12.20%
SI
Fund4.17%
Cat. Avg.12.10%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited250.119.62%
2ICICI Bank Limited246.399.47%
3TREPS / Reverse Repo Investments214.628.25%
4Axis Bank Limited138.745.33%
5The Phoenix Mills Limited108.914.19%
6Bharti Airtel Limited102.963.96%
7Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited101.303.89%
8SBI Life Insurance Company Limited99.193.81%
9State Bank of India85.033.27%
10Samvardhana Motherson International Limited83.993.23%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹833.97₹1,26,586.67 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-9.57%

-3.20%

5.29%

5.24%

11.64%

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹178.87₹68,371.94 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

5.55%

-1.19%

12.83%

15.82%

19.65%

DSP Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹3,666.29₹4,234.78 Cr
Ultra Short Duration FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

5.81%

6.36%

6.61%

5.93%

6.63%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058437-2.6%-5.4%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.14 L.-5.4%-5.5%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.70 L.-5.6%-3.9%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.08 L.+2.7%+1.1%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.7.27 L.+21.1%+3.8%
SI07 Jul, 109.80 L.13.78 L.+40.6%+4.0%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.89888-10.1%-10.1%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.82045-18.0%-9.4%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.06 L.+6.3%+2.1%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.97391-2.6%-0.5%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.1.35 L.+35.1%+3.1%
SI15 Jun, 101 L.1.95 L.+95.0%+4.2%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds