DSP Mutual Fund

DSP Focused Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

DSP Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.93
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Focused Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 23-04-2010
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,706.90 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-1.15%
Cat. Avg.-0.49%
2Y
Fund-0.43%
Cat. Avg.-0.11%
3Y
Fund12.17%
Cat. Avg.11.73%
5Y
Fund10.13%
Cat. Avg.9.94%
10Y
Fund11.65%
Cat. Avg.13.44%
SI
Fund12.91%
Cat. Avg.14.23%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited250.119.62%
2ICICI Bank Limited246.399.47%
3TREPS / Reverse Repo Investments214.628.25%
4Axis Bank Limited138.745.33%
5The Phoenix Mills Limited108.914.19%
6Bharti Airtel Limited102.963.96%
7Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited101.303.89%
8SBI Life Insurance Company Limited99.193.81%
9State Bank of India85.033.27%
10Samvardhana Motherson International Limited83.993.23%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059902-0.2%-0.3%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.22 L.+1.7%+1.7%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.93 L.+7.0%+4.6%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.92 L.+30.7%+10.9%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.11.46 L.+91.0%+12.6%
SI07 Jan, 138.30 L.21.57 L.+159.9%+12.9%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.98847-1.2%-1.2%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.99132-0.9%-0.4%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.41 L.+41.1%+12.2%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.61 L.+60.5%+9.9%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.3.04 L.+203.7%+11.8%
SI02 Jan, 131 L.5.34 L.+433.9%+12.9%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds