DSP Mutual Fund

DSP Equity Savings Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW - Quarterly

DSP Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.46
Risk: Moderate
Hybrid Scheme - Equity Savings
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Equity Savings Index
Inception: 08-03-2016
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹3,924.10 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-5.43%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund-3.45%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund1.03%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
Fund0.14%
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
Fund1.94%
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund2.61%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited445.5412.69%
2Axis Bank Limited156.844.47%
3ICICI Bank Limited125.403.57%
4Bajaj Finance Limited119.873.41%
5ITC Limited109.243.11%
6Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited108.043.08%
7Reliance Industries Limited104.222.97%
8Cipla Limited99.992.85%
9Mahindra & Mahindra Limited99.632.84%
108.51% GOI FRB 203390.042.56%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058066-3.2%-6.6%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.15 L.-4.5%-4.6%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.73 L.-3.8%-2.6%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.2.99 L.-0.4%-0.2%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.6.57 L.+9.5%+1.8%
SI07 Apr, 166.35 L.7.01 L.+10.4%+1.9%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.94566-5.4%-5.4%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.93222-6.8%-3.5%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.03 L.+3.1%+1.0%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.01 L.+0.6%+0.1%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.1.21 L.+21.4%+2.0%
SI30 Mar, 161 L.1.31 L.+31.2%+2.6%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds