Canara Robeco Mutual Fund

Canara Robeco Multi Cap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option

Canara Robeco Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.43
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Multi Cap Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: NIFTY 500 Multicap 50:25:25 Total Return Index
Inception: 07-07-2023
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹5,145.11 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-1.45%
Cat. Avg.1.62%
2Y
Fund0.07%
Cat. Avg.0.51%
3Y
Fund12.84%
Cat. Avg.13.01%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.12.48%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.14.95%
SI
Fund13.47%
Cat. Avg.13.13%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Ltd251.354.57%
2ICICI Bank Ltd208.343.79%
3TREPS171.903.13%
4Bharti Airtel Ltd138.712.52%
5State Bank of India120.182.18%
6Ajanta Pharma Ltd111.812.03%
7Larsen & Toubro Ltd111.552.03%
8Eternal Ltd108.061.96%
9TBO Tek Ltd96.531.75%
10Reliance Industries Ltd95.101.73%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059837-0.3%-0.6%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.23 L.+2.3%+2.4%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.94 L.+7.9%+5.2%
SI07 Aug, 231.95 L.2.16 L.+10.9%+6.5%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.98555-1.4%-1.4%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.00 L.+0.1%+0.1%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.44 L.+43.7%+12.8%
SI02 Aug, 231 L.1.50 L.+50.0%+13.5%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds