Canara Robeco Mutual Fund

Canara Robeco Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Regular Plan - Growth

Canara Robeco Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.12
Risk: Very High
Hybrid Scheme - Multi Asset Allocation
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: 65% BSE 200 TRI + 20% NIFTY Short Duration Debt Index + 10% Domestic Price of Gold + 5% Domestic Price of Silver
Inception: 09-05-2025
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,185.12 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund1.96%
Cat. Avg.2.05%
2Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.6.13%
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.13.01%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.11.23%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.12.09%
SI
Fund6.63%
Cat. Avg.9.21%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Nippon India ETF Gold Bees148.2211.35%
2ICICI Bank Ltd83.756.41%
3HDFC Bank Ltd67.085.14%
4TREPS59.244.54%
5Bharti Airtel Ltd52.454.02%
6Reliance Industries Ltd50.543.87%
7Larsen & Toubro Ltd47.283.62%
8Eternal Ltd34.292.63%
9Axis Bank Ltd32.592.50%
10Max Healthcare Institute Ltd30.382.33%

Similar Funds

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹81.45₹56,536.43 Cr
Flexi Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-6.27%

-0.82%

9.49%

8.32%

12.95%

quant Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹285.29₹29,711.98 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

10.15%

1.15%

15.54%

15.86%

14.30%

Sectoral/ ThematicVery High RiskEquity

-3.76%

-3.77%

15.31%

15.97%

12.70%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000060201+0.3%+0.7%
SI09 Jun, 258500086965+2.3%+3.4%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.02 L.+2.0%+2.0%
SI03 Jun, 251 L.1.09 L.+9.2%+6.6%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds