Canara Robeco Mutual Fund

Canara Robeco Infrastructure Fund - Direct Plan - IDCW (Payout/Reinvestment)

Canara Robeco Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.99
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: BSE India Infrastructure TRI
Inception: 11-10-2005
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹897.18 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-7.44%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund-7.46%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund10.96%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
Fund12.48%
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
Fund10.23%
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund11.39%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Larsen & Toubro Ltd100.3310.05%
2CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd50.055.01%
3Reliance Industries Ltd49.654.97%
4Bharti Airtel Ltd44.744.48%
5State Bank of India41.744.18%
6TREPS40.664.07%
7Bharat Electronics Ltd40.324.04%
8NTPC Ltd38.043.81%
9Interglobe Aviation Ltd37.583.77%
10Tata Power Co Ltd33.543.36%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000055566-7.4%-14.9%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.12 L.-6.4%-6.6%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.75 L.-2.7%-1.9%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.72 L.+23.9%+8.7%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.11.33 L.+88.8%+12.3%
SI07 Jan, 138.30 L.20.01 L.+141.1%+12.0%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.92558-7.4%-7.4%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.85637-14.4%-7.5%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.37 L.+36.6%+11.0%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.78 L.+78.4%+12.3%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.2.68 L.+167.6%+10.3%
SI02 Jan, 131 L.4.43 L.+342.6%+11.4%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds