Canara Robeco Mutual Fund

Canara Robeco Infrastructure Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option

Canara Robeco Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.99
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: BSE India Infrastructure TRI
Inception: 11-10-2005
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹897.18 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-2.54%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund-2.54%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund16.80%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
Fund17.43%
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
Fund15.44%
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund16.03%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Larsen & Toubro Ltd100.3310.05%
2CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd50.055.01%
3Reliance Industries Ltd49.654.97%
4Bharti Airtel Ltd44.744.48%
5State Bank of India41.744.18%
6TREPS40.664.07%
7Bharat Electronics Ltd40.324.04%
8NTPC Ltd38.043.81%
9Interglobe Aviation Ltd37.583.77%
10Tata Power Co Ltd33.543.36%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000057994-3.3%-6.9%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.20 L.+0.4%+0.4%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.93 L.+7.3%+4.8%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.4.35 L.+44.9%+15.1%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.15.49 L.+158.2%+18.2%
SI07 Jan, 138.30 L.29.90 L.+260.2%+17.1%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.97464-2.5%-2.5%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.94992-5.0%-2.5%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.59 L.+59.3%+16.8%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.2.21 L.+121.2%+17.2%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.4.25 L.+324.5%+15.6%
SI02 Jan, 131 L.7.78 L.+677.6%+16.0%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds