Canara Robeco Mutual Fund

Canara Robeco Consumer Trends Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option

Canara Robeco Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.79
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: BSE 100 TRI
Inception: 20-07-2009
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,032.70 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-6.67%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund-4.19%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund9.55%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
Fund9.51%
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
Fund14.98%
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund15.50%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Eternal Ltd124.366.44%
2Bharti Airtel Ltd117.606.09%
3HDFC Bank Ltd101.665.26%
4Maruti Suzuki India Ltd91.044.71%
5Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd83.784.34%
6Bajaj Finance Ltd83.394.32%
7TREPS73.143.78%
8Britannia Industries Ltd71.283.69%
9Varun Beverages Ltd65.983.41%
10Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd59.803.09%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059216-1.3%-2.7%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.19 L.-1.2%-1.2%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.84 L.+2.5%+1.7%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.73 L.+24.2%+8.8%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.12.55 L.+109.2%+14.3%
SI07 Jan, 138.30 L.26.26 L.+216.4%+15.5%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.93334-6.7%-6.7%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.91798-8.2%-4.2%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.31 L.+31.5%+9.6%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.57 L.+57.4%+9.5%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.4.05 L.+305.4%+15.0%
SI02 Jan, 131 L.7.30 L.+629.7%+15.5%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds