Expense Ratio: 0.07
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - Other ETFs
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: BSE Bharat 22 TRI
Inception: 14-11-2017
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹13,583.95 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-4.33%
Cat. Avg.-0.91%
2Y
Fund-3.11%
Cat. Avg.0.60%
3Y
Fund12.50%
Cat. Avg.-22.41%
5Y
Fund17.61%
Cat. Avg.-19.85%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.-20.41%
SI
Fund12.67%
Cat. Avg.-6.26%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Larsen & Toubro Ltd.1609.3715.35%
2ITC Ltd.1471.9514.04%
3NTPC Ltd.1101.3910.50%
4State Bank Of India846.698.07%
5Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.791.457.55%
6Axis Bank Ltd.778.417.42%
7Coal India Ltd.596.225.69%
8Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.592.765.65%
9National Aluminium Company Ltd.563.255.37%
10Bharat Electronics Ltd.496.904.74%

Similar Funds

HDFC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹199.23₹92,542.97 Cr
Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

0.54%

1.67%

14.61%

15.63%

16.71%

UTI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹26.39₹4,782.93 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

1.38%

-1.59%

11.04%

11.64%

18.17%

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹807.43₹16,198.95 Cr
Multi Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

0.59%

-0.07%

12.65%

11.61%

12.61%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000055516-7.5%-15.1%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.16 L.-3.0%-3.1%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.81 L.+0.4%+0.3%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.4.18 L.+39.4%+13.5%
SI07 Dec, 175.35 L.11.82 L.+120.9%+17.3%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.95671-4.3%-4.3%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.93868-6.1%-3.1%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.42 L.+42.4%+12.5%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.2.20 L.+120.4%+17.1%
SI27 Nov, 171 L.2.89 L.+188.7%+12.7%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds