Bandhan Mutual Fund

Bandhan Large Cap Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW

Bandhan Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.02
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Large Cap Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: BSE 100 TRI
Inception: 19-04-2006
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,052.21 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-10.61%
Cat. Avg.-5.88%
2Y
Fund-7.75%
Cat. Avg.-2.45%
3Y
Fund3.34%
Cat. Avg.8.35%
5Y
Fund1.22%
Cat. Avg.6.72%
10Y
Fund4.48%
Cat. Avg.10.93%
SI
Fund3.09%
Cat. Avg.9.49%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1ICICI Bank Limited184.078.96%
2HDFC Bank Limited163.167.94%
3Reliance Industries Limited120.825.88%
4State Bank of India78.953.84%
5NTPC Limited77.123.75%
6Larsen & Toubro Limited73.123.56%
7Infosys Limited72.193.51%
8Mahindra & Mahindra Limited66.203.22%
9Bharti Airtel Limited61.072.97%
10Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited60.642.95%

Similar Funds

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹83.33₹56,536.43 Cr
Flexi Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-0.28%

4.14%

13.67%

12.05%

13.43%

UTI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹25.94₹4,782.93 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

3.68%

8.88%

16.44%

16.11%

19.19%

Bandhan Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹40.47₹6,726.84 Cr
Low Duration FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

5.25%

6.61%

6.71%

5.85%

7.22%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000057306-4.5%-9.2%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.13 L.-5.7%-5.8%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.70 L.-5.5%-3.8%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.08 L.+2.6%+1.0%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.7.39 L.+23.2%+4.1%
SI11 Jun, 0811.05 L.16.29 L.+47.4%+4.1%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.89394-10.6%-10.6%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.85102-14.9%-7.8%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.10 L.+10.4%+3.3%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.05 L.+5.5%+1.1%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.1.56 L.+56.4%+4.6%
SI04 Jun, 081 L.1.75 L.+74.9%+3.1%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds