Bandhan Mutual Fund

Bandhan Focused Fund - Direct Plan - IDCW

Bandhan Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.78
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Focused Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: BSE 500 TRI
Inception: 30-01-2006
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,083.08 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-4.79%
Cat. Avg.-0.49%
2Y
Fund-5.38%
Cat. Avg.-0.11%
3Y
Fund6.99%
Cat. Avg.11.73%
5Y
Fund4.35%
Cat. Avg.9.94%
10Y
Fund8.60%
Cat. Avg.13.44%
SI
Fund7.13%
Cat. Avg.14.23%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1LT Foods Limited154.537.46%
2Prestige Estates Projects Limited134.646.50%
3HDFC Bank Limited130.426.30%
4Triparty Repo TRP_010726126.066.09%
5Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Limited120.435.81%
6Power Finance Corporation Limited116.295.61%
7Jubilant Pharmova Limited110.215.32%
8Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited100.164.84%
9ICICI Bank Limited97.724.72%
10State Bank of India96.234.65%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059896-0.2%-0.4%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.18 L.-1.5%-1.5%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.82 L.+1.0%+0.6%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.40 L.+13.2%+5.0%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.8.85 L.+47.6%+7.6%
SI07 Jan, 138.30 L.14.46 L.+74.3%+7.7%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.95212-4.8%-4.8%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.89533-10.5%-5.4%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.22 L.+22.5%+7.0%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.22 L.+22.2%+4.1%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.2.29 L.+129.5%+8.7%
SI02 Jan, 131 L.2.59 L.+158.5%+7.1%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds