Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund

Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund - Direct Plan - IDCW

Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.59
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Large Cap Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty 100 TRI
Inception: 29-07-2024
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,563.95 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-3.07%
Cat. Avg.-4.85%
2Y
Fund-1.10%
Cat. Avg.-1.34%
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.9.56%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.7.83%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.12.01%
SI
Fund-0.15%
Cat. Avg.10.59%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited144.709.01%
2ICICI Bank Limited122.257.61%
3Reliance Industries Limited112.286.99%
4State Bank of India65.594.08%
5Bharti Airtel Limited65.514.08%
6Divi's Laboratories Limited63.643.96%
7Shriram Finance Limited57.143.56%
8Clearing Corporation of India Ltd56.523.52%
9Grasim Industries Limited52.143.25%
10Axis Bank Limited51.953.23%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058752-2.1%-4.3%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.21 L.+0.6%+0.6%
SI09 Sep, 241.30 L.1.31 L.+0.5%+0.5%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.96928-3.1%-3.1%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.97816-2.2%-1.1%
SI23 Aug, 241 L.99682-0.3%-0.1%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds