Axis Mutual Fund

Axis Flexi Cap Fund - Direct Plan - IDCW

Axis Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.71
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Flexi Cap Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 30-10-2017
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹13,142.28 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-4.95%
Cat. Avg.-1.02%
2Y
Fund-4.19%
Cat. Avg.-0.59%
3Y
Fund8.51%
Cat. Avg.11.47%
5Y
Fund1.12%
Cat. Avg.9.65%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.13.36%
SI
Fund7.35%
Cat. Avg.12.39%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1ICICI Bank Limited1035.457.77%
2Clearing Corporation of India Ltd860.316.45%
3Bajaj Finance Limited565.164.24%
4Eternal Limited494.913.71%
5Apar Industries Limited486.303.65%
6Bharat Electronics Limited485.443.64%
7Axis Bank Limited445.753.34%
8Krishna Institute Of Medical Sciences Limited442.573.32%
9State Bank of India431.523.24%
10UltraTech Cement Limited358.872.69%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000060174+0.3%+0.6%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.20 L.-0.1%-0.1%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.85 L.+2.8%+1.9%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.40 L.+13.5%+5.1%
SI07 Dec, 175.35 L.7.11 L.+32.9%+6.3%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.95051-4.9%-5.0%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.91805-8.2%-4.2%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.28 L.+27.8%+8.5%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.06 L.+5.8%+1.1%
SI24 Nov, 171 L.1.88 L.+88.0%+7.4%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds