Axis Mutual Fund

Axis Consumption Fund Direct Plan - Growth

Axis Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.59
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty India Consumption TRI
Inception: 23-08-2024
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹3,545.83 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-10.25%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund-5.50%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund-5.21%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Bharti Airtel Limited239.048.69%
2Titan Company Limited177.696.46%
3Eternal Limited176.626.42%
4Mahindra & Mahindra Limited170.786.21%
5Hindustan Unilever Limited134.674.90%
6Maruti Suzuki India Limited130.094.73%
7InterGlobe Aviation Limited109.723.99%
8Asian Paints Limited97.963.56%
9Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited94.573.44%
10Varun Beverages Limited93.883.41%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058067-3.2%-6.6%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.16 L.-3.6%-3.7%
SI07 Oct, 241.25 L.1.20 L.-3.8%-3.7%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.89751-10.2%-10.3%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.89307-10.7%-5.5%
SI18 Sep, 241 L.89484-10.5%-5.2%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds