Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Aditya Birla Sun Life Pharma and Healthcare Fund-Regular-Growth

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.3
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: BSE Healthcare TRI
Inception: 20-06-2019
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹842.31 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund9.17%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund2.50%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund17.36%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
Fund11.36%
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund18.28%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited122.1912.09%
2Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited73.747.30%
3J.B. Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Limited47.644.71%
4Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited47.334.68%
5Aurobindo Pharma Limited45.984.55%
6Ajanta Pharmaceuticals Limited44.264.38%
7Mankind Pharma Ltd39.603.92%
8Lupin Limited37.793.74%
9SAI Life Sciences Ltd35.363.50%
10Abbott India Limited32.903.26%

Similar Funds

Liquid FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

0.00%

0.00%

0.00%

0.00%

0.00%

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹178.87₹68,371.94 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

5.55%

-1.19%

12.83%

15.82%

19.65%

Sectoral/ ThematicVery High RiskEquity

2.27%

-1.01%

15.56%

18.49%

19.77%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000062492+4.2%+8.7%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.30 L.+8.3%+8.3%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.2.07 L.+15.1%+9.7%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.4.36 L.+45.3%+15.3%
SI07 Aug, 194.35 L.7.74 L.+77.9%+15.8%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.09 L.+9.2%+9.2%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.05 L.+5.1%+2.5%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.62 L.+61.7%+17.4%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.72 L.+72.2%+11.5%
SI11 Jul, 191 L.3.39 L.+238.9%+18.3%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds