Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Aditya Birla Sun Life Large Cap Fund-Direct - IDCW

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.97
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Large Cap Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty 100 TRI
Inception: 23-09-2002
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹31,431.76 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-11.81%
Cat. Avg.-4.85%
2Y
Fund-8.61%
Cat. Avg.-1.34%
3Y
Fund1.63%
Cat. Avg.9.56%
5Y
Fund0.99%
Cat. Avg.7.83%
10Y
Fund7.89%
Cat. Avg.12.01%
SI
Fund10.55%
Cat. Avg.10.59%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1ICICI Bank Limited2248.227.74%
2HDFC Bank Limited2034.777.01%
3Reliance Industries Limited1474.465.08%
4Axis Bank Limited1178.004.06%
5Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited1052.663.63%
6Infosys Limited1039.473.58%
7State Bank of India1017.483.51%
8Bharti Airtel Limited1012.863.49%
9Larsen & Toubro Limited963.343.32%
10Mahindra & Mahindra Limited920.643.17%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058236-2.9%-6.0%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.14 L.-4.6%-4.7%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.72 L.-4.4%-3.0%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.12 L.+3.9%+1.5%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.8.29 L.+38.2%+6.4%
SI07 Jan, 138.30 L.15.24 L.+83.6%+8.4%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.88194-11.8%-11.8%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.83530-16.5%-8.6%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.05 L.+5.0%+1.6%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.04 L.+4.2%+0.8%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.2.15 L.+115.2%+8.0%
SI02 Jan, 131 L.3.99 L.+299.1%+10.6%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds