Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Aditya Birla Sun Life Digital India Fund - Growth - Direct Plan

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.79
Risk: -
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: -
Inception: 15-12-1999
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹3,589.89 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-4.44%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund-6.54%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund5.80%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
Fund4.23%
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
Fund17.83%
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund18.25%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Infosys Limited496.9413.84%
2Bharti Airtel Limited349.769.74%
3Tech Mahindra Limited279.007.77%
4Eternal Limited254.147.08%
5Tata Consultancy Services Limited230.866.43%
6Coforge Limited190.065.30%
7LTIMindtree Limited153.674.28%
8Persistent Systems Limited134.613.75%
9BMO GLOBAL INNOVATORS FUND SERIES - I128.703.59%
10Swiggy Ltd126.673.53%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000062268+3.8%+8.0%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.20 L.-0.1%-0.1%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.81 L.+0.7%+0.5%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.43 L.+14.2%+5.4%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.13.56 L.+126.1%+15.7%
SI07 Jan, 138.30 L.28.16 L.+239.2%+16.3%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.95564-4.4%-4.4%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.87349-12.7%-6.5%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.18 L.+18.4%+5.8%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.22 L.+21.7%+4.0%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.5.22 L.+421.8%+18.0%
SI02 Jan, 131 L.10.09 L.+909.5%+18.3%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds