360 One Mutual Fund

360 ONE Flexicap Fund-Direct Plan- IDCW

360 One Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.48
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Flexi Cap Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: BSE 500 TRI
Inception: 12-06-2023
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,105.79 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund5.65%
Cat. Avg.-1.02%
2Y
Fund2.14%
Cat. Avg.-0.59%
3Y
Fund16.49%
Cat. Avg.11.47%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.9.65%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.13.36%
SI
Fund17.13%
Cat. Avg.12.39%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1ICICI Bank Limited108.225.11%
2Axis Bank Limited82.563.90%
3GE Vernova T&D India Limited82.273.88%
4Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd79.793.77%
5TREPS73.963.49%
6Indus Towers Limited69.583.28%
7Premier Energies Limited68.913.25%
8Eternal Limited68.583.24%
9Tata Motors Ltd67.953.21%
10The Indian Hotels Company Limited62.282.94%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000063685+6.1%+13.0%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.31 L.+9.0%+9.0%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.2.07 L.+15.2%+9.8%
SI07 Jul, 232 L.2.40 L.+20.1%+11.4%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.06 L.+5.7%+5.7%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.04 L.+4.3%+2.1%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.58 L.+58.1%+16.5%
SI06 Jul, 231 L.1.68 L.+68.0%+17.1%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds