LIC Mutual Fund

LIC MF Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Regular Plan-Growth

LIC Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.13
Risk: Very High
Hybrid Scheme - Multi Asset Allocation
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI 65% + Nifty Composite Debt Index 25% + Price of Domestic Gold 10%
Inception: 24-01-2025
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹891.72 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-2.04%
Cat. Avg.2.05%
2Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.6.13%
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.13.01%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.11.23%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.12.09%
SI
Fund10.58%
Cat. Avg.9.21%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1LIC Mutual Fund137.7514.26%
2Axis Bank Ltd.50.515.23%
3ICICI Bank Ltd.35.893.72%
4Treps35.393.66%
5Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund32.703.39%
6InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.26.032.70%
7Larsen & Toubro Ltd.25.562.65%
8Bharti Airtel Ltd.24.282.51%
9Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.20.412.11%
10Jindal Stainless Ltd.19.632.03%

Similar Funds

UTI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹824.44₹55,126.55 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-7.36%

1.25%

7.17%

9.03%

11.55%

Sundaram Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹276.15₹3,402.62 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

10.05%

9.28%

19.76%

17.93%

14.57%

LIC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹32.16₹15.57 Cr
Children s FundVery High RiskSolution Oriented

0.44%

2.78%

9.51%

8.22%

4.25%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059175-1.4%-2.8%
SI07 Mar, 251 L.1.02 L.+2.4%+3.0%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.97963-2.0%-2.0%
SI18 Feb, 251 L.1.18 L.+18.1%+10.6%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds