DSP Mutual Fund

DSP Business Cycle Fund - Regular - Growth

DSP Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.14
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 27-11-2024
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,184.32 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-4.33%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund-1.07%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1TREPS / Reverse Repo Investments215.8317.02%
2NIFTY Jul26166.2013.10%
3ICICI Bank Limited117.149.24%
4HDFC Bank Limited116.049.15%
5Axis Bank Limited87.696.91%
6Larsen & Toubro Limited50.203.96%
7Mahindra & Mahindra Limited46.223.64%
8Reliance Industries Limited40.303.18%
9UltraTech Cement Limited37.202.93%
10Maruti Suzuki India Limited36.862.91%

Similar Funds

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹139.06₹60,941.07 Cr
Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

7.21%

8.79%

20.42%

17.84%

14.72%

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹173.31₹68,371.94 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

4.78%

5.05%

19.69%

20.88%

19.94%

DSP Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹55.38₹8,850.96 Cr
Money Market FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

5.71%

6.64%

6.82%

5.92%

6.34%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000057906-3.5%-7.0%
SI07 Jan, 251.10 L.1.09 L.-1.2%-1.3%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y20 Oct, 251 L.95341-4.7%N/A
SI18 Dec, 241 L.98040-2.0%-1.1%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds