Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Kotak Crisil -Ibx Aaa Financial Services Index Sep-2027 Fund-Regular Plan-Growth

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.4
Risk: Low to Moderate
Other Scheme - Index Funds
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: CRISIL-IBX AAA Financial Services Index – Sep 2027
Inception: 30-08-2024
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹470.40 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund5.60%
Cat. Avg.-1.42%
2Y
Fund7.10%
Cat. Avg.-0.02%
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.8.81%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.7.22%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.10.92%
SI
Fund7.26%
Cat. Avg.5.09%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1TATA CAPITAL LTD.55.1711.26%
2NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE & RURAL DEVELOPMENT50.2310.25%
3HDB FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.47.469.69%
4AXIS Finance Ltd.46.519.49%
5ADITYA BIRLA HOUSING FINANCE LTD45.309.25%
6BAJAJ FINANCE LTD.45.239.23%
7National Housing Bank35.247.19%
8Kotak Mahindra Prime Ltd.35.137.17%
9LIC HOUSING FINANCE LTD.29.966.12%
10Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.28.065.73%

Similar Funds

Liquid FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

0.00%

0.00%

0.00%

0.00%

0.00%

Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

0.76%

2.81%

14.49%

16.49%

20.22%

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹39.31₹72,361.13 Cr
Arbitrage FundLow RiskHybrid

5.54%

6.43%

6.89%

6.08%

6.74%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000061676+2.8%+5.9%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.28 L.+6.3%+6.4%
SI07 Oct, 241.25 L.1.33 L.+6.7%+6.4%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.06 L.+5.6%+5.6%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.15 L.+14.7%+7.1%
SI23 Sep, 241 L.1.16 L.+15.5%+7.3%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds