SBI Mutual Fund

SBI Automotive Opportunities Fund - Regular Plan - Growth

SBI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.87
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Auto TRI
Inception: 17-05-2024
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹5,355.41 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund17.23%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund8.95%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund8.99%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.828.5815.40%
2Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.381.117.08%
3Eicher Motors Ltd.367.826.84%
4TVS Motor Company Ltd.276.855.15%
5Bharat Forge Ltd.257.294.78%
6Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.236.984.40%
7Sona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd.216.974.03%
8Ather Energy Ltd.171.083.18%
9Tata Motors Ltd.169.183.14%
10Sansera Engineering Ltd.166.203.09%

Similar Funds

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹150.69₹43,690.03 Cr
Large & Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

3.25%

5.16%

15.00%

12.32%

18.57%

Sundaram Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹276.15₹3,402.62 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

10.05%

9.28%

19.76%

17.93%

14.57%

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹631.37₹37,290.06 Cr
Large & Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

5.21%

7.81%

15.02%

14.66%

13.68%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000065450+9.1%+19.5%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.45 L.+21.2%+20.9%
SI08 Jul, 241.40 L.1.70 L.+21.2%+17.6%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.17 L.+17.2%+17.2%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.19 L.+18.7%+9.0%
SI12 Jun, 241 L.1.22 L.+22.4%+9.0%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds