DSP Mutual Fund

DSP Banking & Financial Services Fund - Regular - IDCW

DSP Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.08
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Financial Services TRI
Inception: 20-11-2023
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,609.28 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-6.16%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund3.39%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund9.19%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1ICICI Bank Limited205.3510.20%
2Axis Bank Limited161.508.03%
3Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited116.025.77%
4State Bank of India100.855.01%
5Shriram Finance Limited96.394.79%
6HDFC Bank Limited92.504.60%
7Bajaj Finance Limited92.134.58%
8Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited88.624.40%
9Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited82.064.08%
10SBI Life Insurance Company Limited82.024.08%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹631.37₹37,290.06 Cr
Large & Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

5.21%

7.81%

15.02%

14.66%

13.68%

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹173.31₹68,371.94 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

4.78%

5.05%

19.69%

20.88%

19.94%

DSP Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹205.93₹17,119.23 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

7.01%

11.15%

19.40%

18.39%

17.28%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000057480-4.2%-8.6%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.20 L.-0.2%-0.2%
SI08 Jan, 241.70 L.1.80 L.+6.0%+4.2%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.93837-6.2%-6.2%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.07 L.+6.9%+3.4%
SI11 Dec, 231 L.1.28 L.+28.5%+9.2%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds