Axis Mutual Fund

Axis Value Fund - Regular Plan - Growth

Axis Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.16
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Value Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 02-09-2021
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,364.98 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund1.42%
Cat. Avg.-2.79%
2Y
Fund1.38%
Cat. Avg.-2.37%
3Y
Fund15.08%
Cat. Avg.10.55%
5Y
Fund12.48%
Cat. Avg.9.74%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.11.86%
SI
Fund13.87%
Cat. Avg.11.72%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited101.076.06%
2ICICI Bank Limited91.325.47%
3Reliance Industries Limited64.483.87%
4Shriram Finance Limited50.513.03%
5Clearing Corporation of India Ltd47.672.86%
6Bharti Airtel Limited46.632.80%
7NTPC Limited44.632.68%
8State Bank of India43.132.59%
9Larsen & Toubro Limited41.362.48%
10Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited35.802.15%

Similar Funds

Liquid FundModerate RiskDebt

6.46%

6.97%

7.16%

6.21%

22.26%

DSP Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹205.93₹17,119.23 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

7.01%

11.15%

19.40%

18.39%

17.28%

Axis Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹25.98₹13,142.28 Cr
Flexi Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-0.50%

5.12%

12.58%

9.64%

11.84%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000060428+0.7%+1.5%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.25 L.+4.2%+4.2%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.99 L.+10.3%+6.7%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.4.20 L.+40.0%+13.7%
SI07 Oct, 213.05 L.4.29 L.+40.8%+13.7%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y20 Oct, 251 L.1.01 L.+0.8%N/A
2Y21 Oct, 241 L.1.04 L.+3.7%+1.8%
3Y19 Oct, 231 L.1.52 L.+52.4%+15.1%
5Y19 Oct, 211 L.1.80 L.+80.0%+12.5%
SI28 Sep, 211 L.1.93 L.+93.0%+13.9%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds