Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Kotak NIFTY 50 Index Fund - Regular Plan-IDCW Reinvestment

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.32
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - Index Funds
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 50 TRI
Inception: 31-05-2021
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,048.15 Cr

Performance

1Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.-1.42%
2Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.-0.02%
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.8.81%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.7.22%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.10.92%
SI
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.5.09%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC BANK LTD.127.4311.14%
2ICICI BANK LTD.102.748.98%
3RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD.91.167.97%
4BHARTI AIRTEL LTD.58.735.14%
5Larsen and Toubro Ltd.50.574.42%
6STATE BANK OF INDIA.44.263.87%
7AXIS BANK LTD.40.303.52%
8Infosys Ltd.36.593.20%
9KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD.30.122.63%
10ITC Ltd.28.852.52%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹631.37₹37,290.06 Cr
Large & Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

5.21%

7.81%

15.02%

14.66%

13.68%

Bank of India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹51.23₹1,942.06 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

11.61%

10.67%

21.96%

19.38%

24.60%

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹147.81₹5,116.42 Cr
Contra FundVery High RiskEquity

1.06%

3.66%

17.15%

15.20%

12.35%

Search Funds