SBI Mutual Fund

SBI NIFTY Private Bank ETF

SBI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.15
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - Other ETFs
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Private Bank TRI
Inception: 06-10-2020
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹451.95 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-1.10%
Cat. Avg.-0.91%
2Y
Fund4.09%
Cat. Avg.0.60%
3Y
Fund6.84%
Cat. Avg.-22.41%
5Y
Fund6.73%
Cat. Avg.-19.85%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.-20.41%
SI
Fund13.01%
Cat. Avg.-6.26%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Ltd.139.8021.21%
2ICICI Bank Ltd.139.1321.11%
3Axis Bank Ltd.130.9719.87%
4Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.129.2519.61%
5The Federal Bank Ltd.36.415.52%
6IndusInd Bank Ltd.27.244.13%
7IDFC First Bank Ltd.23.603.58%
8Yes Bank Ltd.19.012.88%
9Bandhan Bank Ltd.8.341.26%
10RBL Bank Ltd.4.090.62%

Similar Funds

Liquid FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

6.21%

6.76%

6.96%

6.13%

6.08%

Edelweiss Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹44.33₹5,429.23 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

4.51%

6.49%

17.87%

17.53%

22.74%

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹370.97₹49,963.25 Cr
Contra FundVery High RiskEquity

-1.75%

2.57%

15.11%

16.98%

12.77%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000060775+1.3%+2.7%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.25 L.+4.2%+4.2%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.94 L.+7.7%+5.1%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.62 L.+20.5%+7.6%
SI09 Nov, 203.60 L.4.56 L.+26.6%+7.9%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.98898-1.1%-1.1%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.08 L.+8.3%+4.1%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.22 L.+21.9%+6.8%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.37 L.+37.3%+6.6%
SI21 Oct, 201 L.2.08 L.+108.0%+13.0%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds