TATA Mutual Fund

Tata Focused Fund Regular Plan - Payout Of Income Distribution Cum Capital Withdrawal Option

TATA Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.04
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Focused Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 15-11-2019
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,867.26 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-13.33%
Cat. Avg.-2.84%
2Y
Fund-8.46%
Cat. Avg.-1.38%
3Y
Fund4.85%
Cat. Avg.10.17%
5Y
Fund5.64%
Cat. Avg.8.35%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.11.99%
SI
Fund11.03%
Cat. Avg.11.91%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC BANK LTD131.397.46%
2ICICI BANK LTD128.207.28%
3AXIS BANK LTD103.755.89%
4RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD87.064.95%
5SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL LTD80.484.57%
6NTPC LTD77.524.40%
7BHARTI AIRTEL LTD75.654.30%
8CASH / NET CURRENT ASSET68.763.91%
9SBI LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTD68.513.89%
10ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD64.413.66%

Similar Funds

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹128.51₹39,975.87 Cr
Gold ETFHigh RiskOther

61.84%

45.03%

36.02%

24.85%

-27.55%

Bank of India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹51.23₹1,942.06 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

11.61%

10.67%

21.96%

19.38%

24.60%

TATA Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹446.46₹5,495.81 Cr
Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

7.62%

4.51%

19.34%

16.74%

14.37%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000054893-8.5%-16.8%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.09 L.-9.1%-9.4%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.67 L.-7.3%-5.0%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.27 L.+9.0%+3.5%
SI09 Dec, 194.15 L.5.51 L.+32.7%+8.2%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y20 Oct, 251 L.86427-13.6%N/A
2Y21 Oct, 241 L.84029-16.0%-8.4%
3Y19 Oct, 231 L.1.15 L.+15.3%+4.8%
5Y19 Oct, 211 L.1.32 L.+31.6%+5.6%
SI06 Dec, 191 L.2.05 L.+105.3%+11.0%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds