TATA Mutual Fund

Tata Focused Fund Regular Plan - Reinvestment Of Income Distribution Cum Capital Withdrawal Option

TATA Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.04
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Focused Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 15-11-2019
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,867.26 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-11.77%
Cat. Avg.-1.67%
2Y
Fund-8.05%
Cat. Avg.-1.29%
3Y
Fund5.47%
Cat. Avg.10.38%
5Y
Fund6.01%
Cat. Avg.8.61%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.12.20%
SI
Fund11.30%
Cat. Avg.12.10%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC BANK LTD131.397.46%
2ICICI BANK LTD128.207.28%
3AXIS BANK LTD103.755.89%
4RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD87.064.95%
5SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL LTD80.484.57%
6NTPC LTD77.524.40%
7BHARTI AIRTEL LTD75.654.30%
8CASH / NET CURRENT ASSET68.763.91%
9SBI LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTD68.513.89%
10ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD64.413.66%

Similar Funds

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹150.69₹43,690.03 Cr
Large & Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

3.25%

5.16%

15.00%

12.32%

18.57%

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹173.31₹68,371.94 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

4.78%

5.05%

19.69%

20.88%

19.94%

TATA Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹45.03₹4,783.73 Cr
ELSSVery High RiskEquity

3.12%

6.73%

14.69%

13.16%

13.83%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000055757-7.1%-14.3%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.11 L.-7.7%-8.0%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.69 L.-5.9%-4.0%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.32 L.+10.7%+4.1%
SI09 Dec, 194.15 L.5.60 L.+34.8%+8.6%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.88231-11.8%-11.8%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.84548-15.5%-8.1%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.17 L.+17.3%+5.5%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.33 L.+33.0%+5.9%
SI06 Dec, 191 L.2.09 L.+108.5%+11.3%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds