Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Aditya Birla Sun Life NIFTY Bank ETF

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.14
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - Other ETFs
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Bank TRI
Inception: 16-10-2019
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,850.79 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-2.31%
Cat. Avg.-0.91%
2Y
Fund4.39%
Cat. Avg.0.60%
3Y
Fund8.72%
Cat. Avg.-22.41%
5Y
Fund-31.91%
Cat. Avg.-19.85%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.-20.41%
SI
Fund-20.75%
Cat. Avg.-6.26%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited481.2519.20%
2ICICI Bank Limited352.9014.08%
3State Bank of India249.919.97%
4Axis Bank Limited239.109.54%
5Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited232.099.26%
6The Federal Bank Limited166.166.63%
7IndusInd Bank Limited124.344.96%
8AU Small Finance Bank Limited115.644.61%
9IDFC First Bank Limited108.624.33%
10Bank of Baroda99.683.98%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹370.97₹49,963.25 Cr
Contra FundVery High RiskEquity

-1.75%

2.57%

15.11%

16.98%

12.77%

Invesco Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹42.92₹9,222.52 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

7.01%

10.16%

22.92%

19.97%

21.06%

Ultra Short Duration FundModerate RiskDebt

5.56%

6.67%

6.90%

6.09%

22.94%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059019-1.6%-3.4%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.23 L.+2.3%+2.4%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.93 L.+7.3%+4.8%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.60 L.+19.9%+7.4%
SI07 Nov, 194.20 L.3.84 L.-8.5%-2.6%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.97688-2.3%-2.3%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.09 L.+9.0%+4.4%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.29 L.+28.5%+8.7%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.14508-85.5%-32.1%
SI24 Oct, 191 L.19710-80.3%-20.8%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds