Axis Mutual Fund

Axis NIFTY 100 Index Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW

Axis Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.92
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - Index Funds
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 100 TRI
Inception: 27-09-2019
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,024.44 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-13.84%
Cat. Avg.-2.06%
2Y
Fund-6.19%
Cat. Avg.0.04%
3Y
Fund5.21%
Cat. Avg.8.71%
5Y
Fund4.14%
Cat. Avg.7.04%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.10.69%
SI
Fund9.90%
Cat. Avg.4.78%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited184.429.11%
2ICICI Bank Limited148.697.35%
3Reliance Industries Limited131.936.52%
4Bharti Airtel Limited85.004.20%
5Larsen & Toubro Limited73.193.62%
6State Bank of India64.063.17%
7Axis Bank Limited58.332.88%
8Infosys Limited52.962.62%
9Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited43.592.15%
10ITC Limited41.752.06%

Similar Funds

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹39.31₹72,361.13 Cr
Arbitrage FundLow RiskHybrid

5.54%

6.43%

6.89%

6.08%

6.74%

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹91.27₹4,983.27 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

8.84%

7.68%

17.73%

13.92%

12.27%

Axis Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹3,071.88₹41,293.63 Cr
Liquid FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

6.19%

6.73%

6.92%

6.10%

6.97%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000055686-7.2%-14.3%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.11 L.-7.8%-7.9%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.69 L.-5.8%-4.0%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.22 L.+7.4%+2.9%
SI07 Nov, 194.20 L.5.36 L.+27.6%+7.0%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y20 Oct, 251 L.85771-14.2%N/A
2Y21 Oct, 241 L.88404-11.6%-6.0%
3Y19 Oct, 231 L.1.16 L.+16.5%+5.2%
5Y19 Oct, 211 L.1.23 L.+22.5%+4.1%
SI23 Oct, 191 L.1.94 L.+93.6%+9.9%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds