DSP Mutual Fund

DSP Arbitrage Fund - Regular - Growth

DSP Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1
Risk: Low
Hybrid Scheme - Arbitrage Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 50 Arbitrage Index
Inception: 15-01-2018
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹6,934.02 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund5.85%
Cat. Avg.5.90%
2Y
Fund6.13%
Cat. Avg.6.14%
3Y
Fund6.51%
Cat. Avg.6.49%
5Y
Fund6.02%
Cat. Avg.5.97%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.5.65%
SI
Fund5.57%
Cat. Avg.5.70%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1DSP Savings Fund724.5911.10%
2HDFC Bank Limited439.856.74%
3Reliance Industries Limited299.544.59%
4Axis Bank Limited195.823.00%
5Vodafone Idea Limited193.582.96%
6Punjab National Bank185.072.83%
7ICICI Bank Limited176.452.70%
8Bank of Baroda174.402.67%
9Canara Bank150.362.30%
10National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development119.721.83%

Similar Funds

HDFC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹199.90₹92,542.97 Cr
Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

6.01%

8.57%

22.43%

20.37%

17.10%

Bandhan Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹47.94₹18,930.01 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

5.24%

12.97%

28.62%

21.27%

28.44%

DSP Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹3,573.68₹4,234.78 Cr
Ultra Short Duration FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

5.44%

6.38%

6.53%

5.62%

6.63%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000061649+2.7%+5.8%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.27 L.+5.8%+5.9%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.97 L.+9.4%+6.1%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.51 L.+17.0%+6.4%
SI07 Feb, 185.25 L.6.78 L.+29.1%+5.8%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.06 L.+5.9%+5.9%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.13 L.+12.6%+6.1%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.21 L.+20.8%+6.5%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.34 L.+34.0%+6.0%
SI29 Jan, 181 L.1.60 L.+60.4%+5.6%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds