SBI Mutual Fund

SBI Ultra Short Duration Fund - Regular Plan - Daily Income Distribution Cum Capital Withdrawal Option (IDCW)

SBI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: -
Risk: Low to Moderate
Debt Scheme - Ultra Short Duration Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: CRISIL Ultra Short Duration Debt A-I Index
Inception: 06-03-2007
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹13,213.25 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund6.15%
Cat. Avg.5.91%
2Y
Fund6.66%
Cat. Avg.6.41%
3Y
Fund6.91%
Cat. Avg.6.63%
5Y
Fund6.28%
Cat. Avg.6.04%
10Y
Fund3.81%
Cat. Avg.5.98%
SI
Fund28.91%
Cat. Avg.11.42%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Punjab National Bank959.998.42%
2National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development955.598.38%
3Small Industries Development Bank of India947.208.30%
4HDFC Bank Ltd.907.297.95%
5TREPS786.876.90%
6Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.765.006.71%
791 DAY T-BILL 23.07.26697.836.12%
8Canara Bank601.745.27%
9Muthoot Fincorp Ltd.573.705.03%
10Tata Communications Ltd.550.474.83%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹631.37₹37,290.06 Cr
Large & Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

5.21%

7.81%

15.02%

14.66%

13.68%

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹91.27₹4,983.27 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

8.84%

7.68%

17.73%

13.92%

12.27%

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹829.38₹1,26,586.67 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-7.26%

1.56%

7.24%

8.76%

11.94%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000061801+3.0%+6.3%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.28 L.+6.3%+6.4%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.98 L.+10.2%+6.6%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.54 L.+18.0%+6.7%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.7.84 L.+30.7%+5.3%
SI07 Apr, 0711.75 L.433.30 L.+3587.7%+30.9%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.06 L.+6.2%+6.2%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.14 L.+13.8%+6.7%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.22 L.+22.2%+6.9%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.36 L.+35.6%+6.3%
10Y16 Oct, 161 L.1.45 L.+45.3%+3.8%
SI15 Mar, 071 L.145.28 L.+14428.2%+28.9%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds