SBI Mutual Fund

SBI Arbitrage Opportunities Fund - Regular Plan - Income Distribution Cum Capital Withdrawal Option (IDCW)

SBI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.9
Risk: Low
Hybrid Scheme - Arbitrage Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 50 Arbitrage Index
Inception: 15-09-2006
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹41,246.84 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund5.95%
Cat. Avg.5.90%
2Y
Fund6.37%
Cat. Avg.6.14%
3Y
Fund6.69%
Cat. Avg.6.49%
5Y
Fund6.30%
Cat. Avg.5.97%
10Y
Fund3.75%
Cat. Avg.5.65%
SI
Fund3.29%
Cat. Avg.5.70%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1SBI Savings Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option5851.2112.74%
2HDFC Bank Ltd.2540.495.53%
3SBI Liquid Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option2374.255.17%
4ICICI Bank Ltd.2036.064.43%
5Reliance Industries Ltd.1536.833.35%
6State Bank of India1435.383.13%
7SBI Low Duration Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option1286.822.80%
8Bank of Baroda788.571.72%
9Adani Enterprises Ltd.741.961.62%
10JSW Steel Ltd.709.191.54%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹309.58₹83,065.48 Cr
Aggressive Hybrid FundVery High RiskHybrid

4.51%

9.15%

13.55%

11.23%

11.90%

Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹169.98₹13,331.79 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-0.54%

1.84%

17.20%

17.97%

14.55%

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹24.28₹5,927.75 Cr
Equity SavingsHigh RiskHybrid

2.51%

5.67%

9.59%

8.24%

8.44%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000061700+2.8%+5.8%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.27 L.+6.0%+6.0%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.97 L.+9.7%+6.3%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.53 L.+17.7%+6.6%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.7.80 L.+30.0%+5.2%
SI07 Dec, 0611.95 L.17.44 L.+46.0%+3.7%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y20 Oct, 251 L.1.06 L.+6.0%N/A
2Y21 Oct, 241 L.1.13 L.+12.9%+6.3%
3Y19 Oct, 231 L.1.21 L.+21.5%+6.7%
5Y19 Oct, 211 L.1.36 L.+35.7%+6.3%
10Y19 Oct, 161 L.1.44 L.+44.4%+3.7%
SI08 Nov, 061 L.1.91 L.+91.0%+3.3%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds