SBI Mutual Fund

SBI Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Regular Plan - Quarterly Income Distribution Cum Capital Withdrawal Option (IDCW)

SBI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.4
Risk: Very High
Hybrid Scheme - Multi Asset Allocation
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: 45% BSE 500 TRI + 40% Crisil Composite Bond Fund Index + 10% Domestic Prices of Gold + 5% Domestic Prices of Silver.
Inception: 09-11-2005
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹12,777.95 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund3.96%
Cat. Avg.2.05%
2Y
Fund7.34%
Cat. Avg.6.13%
3Y
Fund13.04%
Cat. Avg.13.01%
5Y
Fund11.43%
Cat. Avg.11.23%
10Y
Fund8.79%
Cat. Avg.12.09%
SI
Fund5.30%
Cat. Avg.9.21%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1SBI Gold ETF1226.786.16%
2TREPS1203.056.04%
3SBI Silver ETF762.483.83%
4Muthoot Finance Ltd.629.033.16%
5Brookfield India Real Estate Trust502.002.52%
6Bandhan Bank Ltd.418.572.10%
7Delhivery Ltd.407.782.05%
8GAIL (India) Ltd.405.032.03%
9National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development401.972.02%
10Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.392.061.97%

Similar Funds

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹83.33₹56,536.43 Cr
Flexi Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-0.28%

4.14%

13.67%

12.05%

13.43%

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹253.83₹17,349.01 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-1.47%

2.52%

13.85%

13.72%

13.40%

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹759.32₹2,765.39 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

7.43%

3.35%

19.91%

14.28%

13.00%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059713-0.5%-1.0%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.28 L.+6.8%+6.9%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.2.04 L.+13.5%+8.7%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.4.04 L.+34.8%+12.2%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.10.71 L.+78.4%+11.3%
SI07 Apr, 0612.35 L.27.84 L.+125.4%+7.3%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.04 L.+4.0%+4.0%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.15 L.+15.2%+7.3%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.44 L.+44.5%+13.0%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.72 L.+71.7%+11.4%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.2.32 L.+132.2%+8.8%
SI03 Apr, 061 L.2.89 L.+188.9%+5.3%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds